Terry Karl, Gildred Professor of Latin American Studies

Russian translation: профессор латиноамериканских исследований имени Гилдреда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gildred Professor of Latin American Studies
Russian translation:профессор латиноамериканских исследований имени Гилдреда
Entered by: Natalie

00:12 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Academic title
English term or phrase: Terry Karl, Gildred Professor of Latin American Studies
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
зафкафедрой профессор латиноамерицанских исследований имени Гилдредеда
Explanation:
Терри Карл, зафкафедрой профессор латиноамерицанских исследований имени Гилдреда
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Кирилл, спасибо за ссылку. Я не нашла ее и не нашла ничего на сайте университета!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2зафкафедрой профессор латиноамерицанских исследований имени Гилдредеда
Robert Donahue
1заслуженный профессор Центpа латиноамеpиканскиx исследований
Andrey Belousov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
terry karl, gildred professor of latin american studies
заслуженный профессор Центpа латиноамеpиканскиx исследований


Explanation:
Филипп К. Шмиттеp - пpофессоp политологии, диpектоp Центpа евpопейскиx исследований Стэнфоpдского унивеpситета.
Теppи Линн Каpл - доцент политологии, диpектоp Центpа латиноамеpиканскиx исследований того же унивеpситета.
www.yarfin.median.ru/citizen/what_is_d.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terry karl, gildred professor of latin american studies
зафкафедрой профессор латиноамерицанских исследований имени Гилдредеда


Explanation:
Терри Карл, зафкафедрой профессор латиноамерицанских исследований имени Гилдреда

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Кирилл, спасибо за ссылку. Я не нашла ее и не нашла ничего на сайте университета!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/923183
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search