KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

the Expressive

Russian translation: выразительный, экспрессивный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Expressive
Russian translation:выразительный, экспрессивный
Entered by: Natalie

21:41 Dec 7, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: the Expressive
the Expressive One-Word Picture Vocabulary Test


Eto test w shkole dlja gluhih detej. Ja zatrudnjajus' kak pravil'no perevesti
Marina Cappellini
United States
выразительный, экспрессивный
Explanation:
Вокабулярный тест с использованием выразительных иллюстраций, соответствующих одному слову
Selected response from:

xxxH.A.
Grading comment
Spasibo bol'shoe, Hafiza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выразительный, экспрессивныйxxxH.A.
4Выражающий, определяющий, служащий для выражения/определенияAYP


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выразительный, экспрессивный


Explanation:
Вокабулярный тест с использованием выразительных иллюстраций, соответствующих одному слову

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Spasibo bol'shoe, Hafiza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda: или ясных иллюстраций
44 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Milana_R: great translation
2 hrs
  -> you are so nice

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выражающий, определяющий, служащий для выражения/определения


Explanation:
Лексический тест с картинками, служащими для выражения/определения конкретного слова

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian