KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

instructional implications of evaluation results

Russian translation: (интерпретация) результатов оценки с методической точки зрения


04:18 Dec 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / law
English term or phrase: instructional implications of evaluation results
Use an asterisk (*) to signify the participant who "interprets the instructional implications of evaluation results"

Слова ясны, но общий смысл фразы не могу уловить, к сожалению. Что поясняет этот участник(речь о педагогической конференции).

Большое спасибо за желание помочь.
Ann Nosova
United States
Russian translation:(интерпретация) результатов оценки с методической точки зрения
Explanation:
Может так?
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Очень благодарна обоим коллегам, я сразу все приняла - при таком единодушии!
По праву первенства - очки.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(интерпретация) результатов оценки с методической точки зрения
Nik-On/Off
3…поясняет методические аспекты результатов оценки
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(интерпретация) результатов оценки с методической точки зрения


Explanation:
Может так?

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Очень благодарна обоим коллегам, я сразу все приняла - при таком единодушии!
По праву первенства - очки.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: По моему, "может". :-)
39 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Larissa Dinsley
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
…поясняет методические аспекты результатов оценки


Explanation:
Или, пожалуй, лучше не "поясняет", а "разбирает", "анализирует".


Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27