ACE (Aged Care Education)

Russian translation: курсы по уходу за престарелыми

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: ACE (Aged Care Education)
Как лучше подойти - переводить или не переводить эту фразу, если переводить, то как лучше? Дайте пожалуйста ссылки, если будут.

Текст:

Healthcare Training
(Including further English training)
- ХХХХХ is the prominent provider of the *ACE (Aged Care Education)* courses. This could lead to employment in New Zealand as a caregiver. (12 to 24 weeks depending on English level)
- Employment Potential: The ACE Programme for international students includes English language training so that a high enough level of English is reached to be eligible to apply for work in an aged care facility in NZ
Sveta Parshina
Russian translation:курсы по уходу за престарелыми
Explanation:
Поскольку Ваш главный вопрос - переводить или не переводить, возможно лучше объединить: *ACE (Aged Care Education)* courses. = курсы по уходу за престарелыми/программа по уходу за престарелыми (второе для того, чтобы перейти к "The ACE Programme for international students ..."
Selected response from:

Aizada Khalimbetova
Grading comment
Примите мои благодарности, спасибо всем за ответы.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2курсы по уходу за престарелыми
Aizada Khalimbetova
4 +1обучение по обслуживанию престарелых; по уходу за престарелыми
Vassyl Trylis
3образовательная программа по ухoду за престарелыми
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ace (aged care education)
обучение по обслуживанию престарелых; по уходу за престарелыми


Explanation:
[PDF]
Page 1 Дοбρο пожа Λ овать в South Australia Ρусский Russian SOUTH ...
Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
(Multicultural Aged Care) предоставляет информацию, консультирование и. помощь по вопросам услуг для престарелых в форме, которая является ...
webster.immi.gov.au/media/publications/settle/beginning-life-texts/sa/rus.pdf -

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
22 mins
  -> спасибо

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ace (aged care education)
образовательная программа по ухoду за престарелыми


Explanation:
образовательная программа по ухoду за престарелыми (ACE)

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ace (aged care education)
курсы по уходу за престарелыми


Explanation:
Поскольку Ваш главный вопрос - переводить или не переводить, возможно лучше объединить: *ACE (Aged Care Education)* courses. = курсы по уходу за престарелыми/программа по уходу за престарелыми (второе для того, чтобы перейти к "The ACE Programme for international students ..."

Aizada Khalimbetova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Примите мои благодарности, спасибо всем за ответы.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
1 hr
  -> thank you, Marina

agree  Olga V
4 hrs
  -> Thank you,Olga