KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

office department

Russian translation: кафедра


10:47 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: office department
The office department must meet the scientists requirements for peace to work as well as for cooperation, communication and knowledge sharing in a research process.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:кафедра
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-18 11:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я преполагаю, так называется кафедра на факультете.
Selected response from:

agrippina
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3отделение (отсек) с рабочими кабинетами
Vanda Nissen
3административный департамент
Marina Aidova
3кафедра
agrippina
3офисная зонаRusAnna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
офисная зона


Explanation:
или этаж с офисами (если все на одном этаже)

RusAnna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кафедра


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-18 11:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я преполагаю, так называется кафедра на факультете.

agrippina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
административный департамент


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отделение (отсек) с рабочими кабинетами


Explanation:
Судя по всему, речь о рабочих кабинетах ученых.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91