KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

выполнила учебный план по специальности по специализации

Russian translation: ...took a course in the subject of ... with the specialization of...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:выполнила учебный план по специальности по специализации
Russian translation:...took a course in the subject of ... with the specialization of...
Entered by: Sergei Vasin

09:20 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: выполнила учебный план по специальности по специализации
help!

(that's what my ''diplom'' says)
tatyanawy
...took a course in the subject of ... with the specialization of...
Explanation:
...took a course in the subject of ... and specialized in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 09:39:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или has taken...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 12:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...took a course in the subject of ... with the major in...
...took a course in the subject of ... and majored in ...
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fulfilled the requirements for academic concentration in
svitlanalc
5Completed the Educational Plan as per speciality of the specialization
Ravindra Godbole
5has completed the program
Yuliya Panas
5has completed the study plan with the specialization:
Helena7
4...took a course in the subject of ... with the specialization of...
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Completed the Educational Plan as per speciality of the specialization


Explanation:
As your Diploma says.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has completed the program


Explanation:
has successfully completed the course of

the program in (your speciality)

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in category: 9

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...took a course in the subject of ... with the specialization of...


Explanation:
...took a course in the subject of ... and specialized in ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 09:39:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или has taken...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 12:12:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...took a course in the subject of ... with the major in...
...took a course in the subject of ... and majored in ...

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfilled the requirements for academic concentration in


Explanation:
just a thought

svitlanalc
United States

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has completed the study plan with the specialization:


Explanation:
This is the terminology used by the international institutions in Georgia, in particular by the World Bank for Structural Strengthening and Realignment Project in Georgia

Helena7
Georgia