концепция современного естествознания

Russian translation: Modern Natural Sciences

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: концепция современного естествознания
still the list of my uni subjects
tatyanawy
Russian translation:Modern Natural Sciences
Explanation:
Terms like "concept", etc. are not used in the Western World
Selected response from:

Yuliya Panas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Modern Natural Sciences
Yuliya Panas
3 +2(concept of the) modern natural science
LQA Russian
4 +1concept of contemporary natural science
Olga Judina
4Theory of Contemporary/Modern Natural Sciences
xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concept of contemporary natural science


Explanation:
or natural history


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 10:16:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Maddox Bibliography Topic: III. Popular Expositions of ...
III. Popular Expositions of Contemporary Natural Science. A. General and
Survey Treatments. B. Mathematics. C. Particle Physics. D. Chemistry. ...
www.meta-library.net/mdxbib/iiipo-body.html


UCSB General Catalog - Natural Science Sequence
... 1A. Contemporary Natural Science--Physics (4) Staff Not open for degree
credit for students who have completed Physics 10. Lecture ...
www.catalog.ucsb.edu/2000cat/ls/natsci.htm

International Catholic University: 28.5
International Catholic University. Philosophy for Theologians. Lesson
5: Critique of the Foundations of Contemporary Natural Science. ...
icu.catholicity.com/c02805.htm

Classic Book Seminar 2002
... many segments of the church has been disturbed by intense debates about the interpretation
of Scripture in light of the claims of contemporary natural science. ...
www.calvin.edu/fss/bks02.htm

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena7
22 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(concept of the) modern natural science


Explanation:
or 'modern naturalistic concepts'

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar
2 hrs

agree  Montefiore: да, только без артикля совсем
1 day 13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Modern Natural Sciences


Explanation:
Terms like "concept", etc. are not used in the Western World

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montefiore
1 day 13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Theory of Contemporary/Modern Natural Sciences


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 3