KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

акмеология

Russian translation: acmeology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:акмеология
Russian translation:acmeology
Entered by: LQA Russian

10:08 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: акмеология
takoi predmet

professionalnya akmeologia

kak perevesti?
tatyanawy
acmeology
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10acmeologyLQA Russian
5 +3Not for grading - just some links
Irina Glozman
4 +3acmeology
Natalie
5acmeplogy, achmeology
Olga Judina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
acmeology


Explanation:
~

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min

agree  Natalie
1 min

agree  Irina Glozman
2 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
20 mins

agree  Andrew Vdovin
51 mins

agree  Lyubov Stevens
2 hrs

agree  Helena7: acmeology is the acience studying acmeism
2 hrs

agree  Montefiore: And no, it's not the study of acmeism:)
7 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

agree  cillegio
1 day 41 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acmeology


Explanation:
Акмеология - новое направление междисциплинарных исследований человека
http://allbest.ru/catalog/x27/

Сайтов довольно много, однако все не англоязычные.



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  Montefiore
7 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acmeplogy, achmeology


Explanation:
В Гугле есть немного ссылок на первый вариант, одна - на второй, но все они из доменной зоны .ru, так что будем искать дальше :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 10:23:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка - acmeology, извините - опечатка

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Not for grading - just some links


Explanation:
Акмеология (англ. acmeology, от греч. acme — вершина, высшая степень чего-либо) — утверждающаяся в последние годы наука о наивысших достижениях в области профессионального мастерства.
www.i-u.ru/biblio/arhiv/books/xalipov_kratologiya/ krat_xz8.asp

Понятие "акмеология" ввел в 1928 году Н. А. Рыбников для обозначения особого раздела возрастной психологии — психологии зрелости, или взрослости.

______ Мне кажется это объясняет почему большинство сайтов на тему акмеологии именно русские...______________

А вот несколько заграничных (и есть ещё):
1.
Faculty of Sociology and Psychology
... Clinical Psychology; - Adult Psychological Development (Acmeology);
- Non-Traditional (non-Medical) Psychotherapy; - Group Methods ...
www.paed.uni-muenchen.de/~werner/soc_he.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

2.

ICEE 2002 Programme - Paper Details
... extends the possibilities of developing the empiric and methodological foundation
of engineering pedagogics, andragogics, acmeology and innovational didactics ...
induce.cc.umist.ac.uk/icee2002/programme/ paperdetails.asp?paper_ID=33 - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Успехов!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 18:29:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть стоит написать:
Acmeology (Adult Psychological Development)
?

Irina Glozman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Montefiore: definitely: most links are eitehr in Russian, or by Russian authors; and "acme" does mean "superior," "apex," etc.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!