KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

практика по специальности

Russian translation: Practical assignments in


10:59 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: практика по специальности
student so and so vipolnil praktiu po spetsial'nosti s otsenkami ...

(iz diploma)
tatyanawy
Russian translation:Practical assignments in
Explanation:
Major (po spezialnosti) practical assignments were completed and graded as ---
Selected response from:

Yuliya Panas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5internship
Sergey Gorelik
5 +1Practical assignments in
Yuliya Panas
4...passed practice with the following credentials...
xxxeeeeeeeeee
4field project, field work
protolmach
3practical work
Eduard Kurilovich
3... practised the subject with (and got) the following marks...
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... practised the subject with (and got) the following marks...


Explanation:
-

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practical work


Explanation:
Вариант

Eduard Kurilovich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
internship


Explanation:
A common term


    Reference: http://www.potsdam.edu/internships/StudentSPage.htm
Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyolya
10 mins

disagree  Vladimir Sergienko: Не уверен. Термин-то общий, но он в основном относится к студентам, особенно медикам, уже окончившим учебное заведение (и получившим диплом) - проходящим интернатуру
23 mins
  -> Нет, не только. У нас в отделе как раз один такой сидел месяц - студент экономического ВУЗа

agree  svitlanalc: it's not only about med. school students...students of different schoolls have different internship
2 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 hrs

agree  cillegio: internship (summer internship)
4 hrs

agree  xxxIreneN
6 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Practical assignments in


Explanation:
Major (po spezialnosti) practical assignments were completed and graded as ---

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field project, field work


Explanation:
http://academic.bowdoin.edu/education/fieldexperiences/index...
and other similar pages / sites

protolmach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...passed practice with the following credentials...


Explanation:
practice, better than internship

xxxeeeeeeeeee
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian