KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

embedded , mediated by

Russian translation: все это является интегральной частью... и осуществляется посредством...


20:51 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: embedded , mediated by
As Livingstone (2002) notes, children and young people are at the point in their lives where they are highly motivated to construct social identities, to create new social groups and networks and to question cultural meanings. All of these are important aspects of media and communications technologies, and all of these are embedded in peer relationships and mediated by mobile technologies.
kalliopa
Russian translation:все это является интегральной частью... и осуществляется посредством...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1все это является интегральной частью... и осуществляется посредством...
Natalya Sogolovsky
3внесено, установленноKrisJohn


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
все это является интегральной частью... и осуществляется посредством...


Explanation:
.

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внесено, установленно


Explanation:
внесено во взаимоотношения со сверстниками и опосредованно ...

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek