KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

‘co-experiencing’

Russian translation: процесс получения совместного опыта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘co-experiencing’
Russian translation:процесс получения совместного опыта
Entered by: Yaroslav Kyrylenko

21:12 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: ‘co-experiencing’
In the Finnish MMS example in Case Study 8.2, we can note some of the negotiations between these users as they decide how to use the camera phone—how to compose images and get feedback from each other about what image to send next, how to frame the picture, what styles of text to use and so on.2 This was characterized by the authors as ‘co-experiencing’ the technology as they collectively interpreted the experience of its use through their interaction.
kalliopa
процессом получения совместного опыта (в использовании технологии, поскольку...)
Explanation:
так "выплывает" из контекста:)
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1процессом получения совместного опыта (в использовании технологии, поскольку...)
Yaroslav Kyrylenko
3со-переживание, сопричастность к действу коммуникации
tschingite


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
со-переживание, сопричастность к действу коммуникации


Explanation:
-

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
процессом получения совместного опыта (в использовании технологии, поскольку...)


Explanation:
так "выплывает" из контекста:)

Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin: или приобретения
4 hrs