KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

division

Russian translation: расхождение во мнениях, разногласие


21:08 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: division
Before we leave the Italian study we should add two further levels at which practices and opinions differed amongst these youth, in order to underline the fact that the potential trajectory of the camera phone was more flexible than might otherwise be thought. The first division was that some of these Italian young people felt that the camera phone would completely replace the camera.
kalliopa
Russian translation:расхождение во мнениях, разногласие
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6расхождение во мнениях, разногласие
Natalya Sogolovsky
3барьер (преграда)KrisJohn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
расхождение во мнениях, разногласие


Explanation:
..

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Rioland
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LanaUK
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Inna Edsall
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Smirnov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мариночка!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
барьер (преграда)


Explanation:
..

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek