KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

connections

Russian translation: соединительные кабели


23:00 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: connections
In an earlier Finnish experimental study which took place before mobile phones with built-in cameras were more widespread, participants had been issued cameras, mobile phones and connections between the two so that they could send pictures.
kalliopa
Russian translation:соединительные кабели
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Tetyana Balayeva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6соединения между фотоаппаратами и мобильными телефонами
Irina Shtogrina
4соединительные кабелиTetyana Balayeva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
соединения между фотоаппаратами и мобильными телефонами


Explanation:
--

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykola Khandoga
1 hr

agree  Sanych_Msk: Соединения или связи, но "соединения" - лучше !
4 hrs

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
6 hrs

agree  sas_proz: средства установления соединения
7 hrs

agree  Yuri Smirnov
7 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
16 hrs

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединительные кабели


Explanation:
=

Tetyana Balayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3