KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

come together in innovative ways

Russian translation: используются по-новому


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come together in innovative ways
Russian translation:используются по-новому
Entered by: rns

17:26 Dec 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: come together in innovative ways
How do different technologies such as the camera phone and the internet come together in innovative ways with respect to camera phone images, and how are these practices similar to, or different from, previous practices?
kalliopa
используются по-новому
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1используются по-новому
rns
3В чём схожи современные технологии камерафонов и интернета в области мобильной фотографииxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come together in innovative ways
используются по-новому


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Tchoubarova (Silva): ... объединяются/сочетаются/дополняют друг друга в (ин)новаторском подходе к ...
1 hr
  -> Да, или "совместно используются по-новому", спасибо.

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В чём схожи современные технологии камерафонов и интернета в области мобильной фотографии


Explanation:
В чём схожи современные технологии камерафонов и интернета в области мобильной фотографии?


xxxyanadeni
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8