Please try it again

Russian translation: Попробуй(те) еще раз

English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Please try it again
classroom
alex
Russian translation:Попробуй(те) еще раз
Explanation:
Depends on what you mean and what you want the students to do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 21:02:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprobuite esche raz (just in case you can\'t read Cyrillic)
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Попробуй(те) еще раз
Mark Vaintroub
4Попытайтесь снова
xxxOleg Pashuk
4Попробуйте еще раз.
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Попробуй(те) еще раз


Explanation:
Depends on what you mean and what you want the students to do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 21:02:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprobuite esche raz (just in case you can\'t read Cyrillic)

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
0 min
  -> :-))

agree  Yelena.
18 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Russian Express: Марк финишировал на грудь вперед!
1 hr
  -> На которую? :-))

agree  Nikita Kobrin: На которую и принять по этому поводу можно... :-)
1 hr
  -> Принято!

agree  Khulan Shiiter
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 hrs

agree  Alexandra Tussing
7 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin: Absolutely
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Попробуйте еще раз.


Explanation:
Poprobuite esche raz.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Попытайтесь снова


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-07 23:27:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Popytaytes\' snova

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 3