thanks

Russian translation: Спасибо!

English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: thanks
to express appreciation
Dana Kirkland
Russian translation:Спасибо!
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 19:54:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spasibo!

to thank smb. = говорить спасибо, сказать спасибо (govorit\' spasibo, skazat\' spasibo)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Спасибо!
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4 +2Спасибо!
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Спасибо!


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 19:54:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spasibo!

to thank smb. = говорить спасибо, сказать спасибо (govorit\' spasibo, skazat\' spasibo)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
appreciate it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 min

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
6 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Спасибо!


Explanation:
"Spasibo".

Good luck!

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 min

agree  xxxeeeeeeeeee: Good luck! - is not spasibo
1 hr