KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

courses in ocean law

Russian translation: морское право


09:05 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: courses in ocean law
Policy issues relative to a university curriculum would allow all the countries to forward their own skilled work force of managers to the new the Far Eastern Federal University where courses in ocean law and international relations are taught and ideas put into practice.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:морское право
Explanation:
преподается курс морского права
Selected response from:

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4морское правоAlena Hrybouskaya
4 +1учебный курс по морскому законодательству
Vaddy Peters
4курсы по изучению закона об океанопользованииKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
курсы по изучению закона об океанопользовании


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.reec.rushydro.ru/file/main/reec/company/law/Devel...
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
морское право


Explanation:
преподается курс морского права

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
49 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  Marina Aidova
1 hr
  -> cпасибо

agree  Vladys
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учебный курс по морскому законодательству


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-19 09:10:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Российское право. Морское право - Юридическая Россия
www.law.edu.ru/doc/document.asp?docID=1265938
Учебный курс “Российское право. Морское ... морского права, зарубежного морского законодательства. ... Конвенция ООН по морскому праву 1982 г .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-19 09:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Морское право

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Tolstov
3 mins