KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Attributing

Russian translation: соотнесение


17:46 Aug 28, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Attributing
Thinking activities during student´s reflection process:

Describing (telling, writing, reasoning about the situation)
Analysing (checking and clarifying the relevant aspects)
Structuring (developing a structure to issue)
Explaining (giving reasons to the issue)
Evaluating (valuing and assessing the situation)
Concluding (drawing decisions)
Attributing (combining the aspects)
Formulating intentions (considering what can be learnt)
arinaotm
Russian translation:соотнесение
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4соотнесениеAlexander Lazar
3Сопоставление
Oleksandra Radkova
3обобщениеDmitry Murzakov
2атрибуция, атрибутирование
AKhram
2выявление причинно-следственных связей
Daria Belevich


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
attributing
выявление причинно-следственных связей


Explanation:
Meaning of Attribute:
* to explain by indicating a cause <attributed his success to his coach>
* to relate to a particular cause or source; ascribe: attributed their failure to a lack of preparation

Это просто попытка/догадка – контекста маловато.

Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attributing
соотнесение


Explanation:
*

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
attributing
атрибуция, атрибутирование


Explanation:
- установление признаков, определяющих основные характеристики объекта

атрибутирование (пространственного объекта) Присвоение пространственному объекту атрибутов. [ГОСТ Р 52438-2005]
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=27273

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attributing
обобщение


Explanation:
Т.к. по данному контексту attributing - это combining the aspects.


Основные виды умственных операций:
1.Сравнение;
2.Анализ;
3.Синтез;
4.Абстракция;
5.Конкретизация;
6.Индукция;
7.Дедукция;
8.Классификация;
9.Обобщение.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Мышление_(психология)


Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attributing
Сопоставление


Explanation:
Сопоставление аспектов?

Oleksandra Radkova
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian