fairness and sensitivity committees

Russian translation: Комитеты по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости / соответствия

English term or phrase:fairness and sensitivity committees
Russian translation:Комитеты по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости / соответствия
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

10:09 Jun 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Score report
English term or phrase: fairness and sensitivity committees
Content advisory committees, as well as ***fairness and sensitivity committees*** discussed whether test items were accurate and fair, were suitable for the course and measured an aspect of Ohio’s Learning Standards.
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Комитеты по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости / соответствия
Explanation:
https://education.ohio.gov/getattachment/Topics/Testing/Test...


Page 1
Advisory Committee Descriptions - Консультативный комитет по контролю академического контента/академических контентов

Content Advisory Committees
These committees are specific to a given test (e.g., Third Grade Reading AchievementTest, Ohio Graduation Test in mathematics). The purpose of these committees is toreview and evaluate test questions and related test materials to ensure that each questionis a valid and appropriate measure of the academic content standards for that particularsubject area and grade-level.

Fairness/Sensitivity Committees

These committees are associated with all tests related to a grade level or combination ofgrade levels (e.g., all five Ohio Graduation Tests, all kindergarten - third grade tests). The purpose of these committees is to review and evaluate test questions and related testmaterials to ensure that test questions are fair and unbiased for all groups of Ohio students.

Целью этих комитетов является рассмотрение и оценка вопросов и соответствующих материалов тестов
с целью обеспечения их/принципoв справедливости и непредвзятости.

justice and fairness => непредвзятость и справедливость




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-03 12:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Просто "Комитет по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости и непредвзятости" - просто лично для меня это как-то коряво звучит)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-08 06:12:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дорогая Елена, я очень рада, что мои ответы помогли. Спасибо за "галочки"
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо, Лиза! Я также воспользовалась вашим вариантом для Content Advisory Committees))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Комитеты по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости / соответствия
Erzsébet Czopyk
3комитеты по вопросам "справедливости и чувствительности"
Vladys


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комитеты по вопросам "справедливости и чувствительности"


Explanation:
Доклад PACE /Комитет по юридическим вопросам и правам человека/ - ... Поэтому для обеспечения справедливости в подобных судебных процессах ...... в содержании зон секретности в чувствительных областях. http://khpg.org/index.php?id=1178634844
одну истину, чинить справедливость и только одну справедливость, ... изъ протоколовъ засѣданій парламентскихъ комитетовъ 1848 и 1853 годовъ. по ... добротою, гуманностью, справедливостью и чувствительностью; все это ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=3pX5AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA127&l...
... любой доказанный факт проявления недостаточной чувствительности с его ... распределялись справедливо и чтобы конфиденциальность интересов ... заявителя удовлетворить его жалобу на Комитет Ассоциации персонала ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=1COt4oofD5EC&pg=PA450&l...


Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Комитеты по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости / соответствия


Explanation:
https://education.ohio.gov/getattachment/Topics/Testing/Test...


Page 1
Advisory Committee Descriptions - Консультативный комитет по контролю академического контента/академических контентов

Content Advisory Committees
These committees are specific to a given test (e.g., Third Grade Reading AchievementTest, Ohio Graduation Test in mathematics). The purpose of these committees is toreview and evaluate test questions and related test materials to ensure that each questionis a valid and appropriate measure of the academic content standards for that particularsubject area and grade-level.

Fairness/Sensitivity Committees

These committees are associated with all tests related to a grade level or combination ofgrade levels (e.g., all five Ohio Graduation Tests, all kindergarten - third grade tests). The purpose of these committees is to review and evaluate test questions and related testmaterials to ensure that test questions are fair and unbiased for all groups of Ohio students.

Целью этих комитетов является рассмотрение и оценка вопросов и соответствующих материалов тестов
с целью обеспечения их/принципoв справедливости и непредвзятости.

justice and fairness => непредвзятость и справедливость




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-03 12:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Просто "Комитет по вопросам (обеспечения) справедливости и непредвзятости" - просто лично для меня это как-то коряво звучит)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-08 06:12:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дорогая Елена, я очень рада, что мои ответы помогли. Спасибо за "галочки"

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо, Лиза! Я также воспользовалась вашим вариантом для Content Advisory Committees))