KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

answer sheet and booklet

Russian translation: форма для ответов и брошюра/пособие


23:53 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: answer sheet and booklet
Then turn to the last page of this booklet, which is the answer sheet for Part I.
Буду благодарна за перевод. Какая терминология принята в вузах?
protolmach
United States
Russian translation:форма для ответов и брошюра/пособие
Explanation:
Затем откройте последнюю страницу пособия, на которой находится форма для ответов к первой части.
Очень часто в учебных заведениях booklets называются "пособиями", слово брошюра имеет несколько иное значение
Selected response from:

xxxGappo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2форма для ответов и брошюра/пособиеxxxGappo
4 +1Затем откройте последнюю страницу брошюры,gmarina
4 +11. вопросник / задание 2. экзаменационная тетрадь?Alexander Demyanov
4список ответов; брошюра
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. вопросник / задание 2. экзаменационная тетрадь?


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Pypko
288 days
  -> Spasibo.
The asker has declined this answer

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
список ответов; брошюра


Explanation:


Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
6 hrs
  -> thanks

disagree  xxxGappo: список ответов это обычно keys или answer keys
8 days
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Затем откройте последнюю страницу брошюры,


Explanation:
где находятся ответы на задания первой части.

gmarina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.
The asker has declined this answer

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
форма для ответов и брошюра/пособие


Explanation:
Затем откройте последнюю страницу пособия, на которой находится форма для ответов к первой части.
Очень часто в учебных заведениях booklets называются "пособиями", слово брошюра имеет несколько иное значение

xxxGappo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inna Collier
23 days
  -> thanks!

agree  Andrew Pypko
280 days