KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Clearly indicate the necessary steps, including appropriate formula substitution

Russian translation: четко укажите все необходимые шаги (решения), включая подстановки в формулы


23:56 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Clearly indicate the necessary steps, including appropriate formula substitution
Clearly indicate the necessary steps, including appropriate formula substitutions, diagrams, graphs, charts, etc.
Из задания того же COMPONENT RETEST.
Мне хочется выдержать стиль, принятый в России, так как это для приехавших из России студентов. Прошу прощения за столь простые вопросы, мне ВАЖЕН СТИЛЬ.
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
Russian translation:четко укажите все необходимые шаги (решения), включая подстановки в формулы
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-09 00:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или подстановки формул
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4четко укажите все необходимые шаги (решения), включая подстановки в формулыAlexander Demyanov
5все необходимые преобразования формул
nuclear


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clearly indicate the necessary steps, including appropriate formula substitution
четко укажите все необходимые шаги (решения), включая подстановки в формулы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-09 00:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или подстановки формул

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship: включая соответсвующие подстановки в формулы
21 mins

agree  Vadim Khazin
27 mins

agree  George Vardanyan
7 hrs

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
7 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clearly indicate the necessary steps, including appropriate formula substitution
все необходимые преобразования формул


Explanation:
"подстановки" применяется в случае "подстановки значения в формулу" либо "замены переменной"
Neither of the two is "formula substitution" (the latter is either transform, or substitution IN teh formula.
In other words, formula substitution шире, чем подстановки - к общему, там, знаменателю, по частям проинтегрировать и т. д.


nuclear
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6