KudoZ home » English to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

numerical answer

Russian translation: численный ответ


15:55 Mar 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: numerical answer
For all questions in this part, a correct numerical answer with no work shown will receive only 1 credit.
Как правильнее всего сказать по-русски.
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
Russian translation:численный ответ
Explanation:
…правильный численный ответ без хода решения…
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Спасибо. Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9численный ответ
Vadim Khazin
5ответ в виде числаOlena Tkachenko
5числовой ответLyudmila Rusina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
численный ответ


Explanation:
…правильный численный ответ без хода решения…

Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо. Вадим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  nuclear
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Irene Maslova
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  mk_lab
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Galina Blankenship
57 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  odaj
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: а я бы сократил до "правильный ответ без хода решения..."
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Natalie Sanadze
17 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
числовой ответ


Explanation:
.

Lyudmila Rusina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Ukrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ответ в виде числа


Explanation:
ответ в виде цифры без описания хода решения

Olena Tkachenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian