KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

OHL

Russian translation: overhead line; воздушная линия электропередачи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OHL
Russian translation:overhead line; воздушная линия электропередачи
Entered by: Denis Kazakov

03:59 May 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: OHL
В разделе, где перечислены схемы электрооборудования, есть пункт:
OHL poles and accessories
Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
overhead line
Explanation:
overhead line
воздушная линия


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-18 04:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или воздушная сеть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-18 04:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] CC II RR EE DD Special Report њ Technical Theme 1 NETWORK ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... overhead lines (OHL) components (conductors, poles and ... cable accessories
according to IEC 60502-4. This allows the. manufacturer and laboratory to ...
www.cired.org.uk/cired/S1_SpecRep.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-18 04:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собственно, как лучше перевести overhead line, смотрите по контексту.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! И как это я сам не догадался?!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2overhead line
Jarema
4контактная сеть
koundelev


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ohl
overhead line


Explanation:
overhead line
воздушная линия


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-18 04:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или воздушная сеть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-18 04:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] CC II RR EE DD Special Report њ Technical Theme 1 NETWORK ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... overhead lines (OHL) components (conductors, poles and ... cable accessories
according to IEC 60502-4. This allows the. manufacturer and laboratory to ...
www.cired.org.uk/cired/S1_SpecRep.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-18 04:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Собственно, как лучше перевести overhead line, смотрите по контексту.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо! И как это я сам не догадался?!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre DOUDINSKI: Воздушная линия (связи или передачи) Definition: An electric line situated above ground usually with the conductors supported on insultors and appropriate supports. The term would include works and fitting associated with the line.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Volha K: тогда получается, что это опоры и вспомогательное оборудование ЛЭП, так?
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Именно так. Если OHL расшифровалось правильно. Думаю, автор вопроса сможет определить это по контексту.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohl
контактная сеть


Explanation:
на транспорте

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44