KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

double-structure diaphragms

Russian translation: двухкомпонентный диффузор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double-structure diaphragms
Russian translation:двухкомпонентный диффузор
Entered by: Prima Vista

08:12 Jun 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: double-structure diaphragms
Из описания автомобильного усилителя к аудиосистеме

The power amps boast MOS-FET power supply, low distortion double-structure diaphragms, lightweight and ultra-strong diaphragm materials, and separate crossover networks for speakers.
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
двухкомпонентный диффузор
Explanation:
я бы назвал это так
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4двухкомпонентный диффузор
Victor Sidelnikov
2см. ниже
Boris Popov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
двухкомпонентный диффузор


Explanation:
я бы назвал это так

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: похоже на то
59 mins

agree  olganet: согласна с диффузором
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: в некоторых случаях можно сказать "двухслойный"
4 hrs

agree  Sergiy Gonchar: Я в основном встречал "cone" в значении "диффузор". Хотя у данного производителя может быть и своя терминология.
6 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
А в этой автомобильной аудиосистеме случайно функция "караоке" не присутствует?
Уж очень похоже на микрофон с двойной диафрагмой.

Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6