KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Wobble Stick Switch

Russian translation: рычажный переключатель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wobble Stick Switch
Russian translation:рычажный переключатель
Entered by: Andrej

05:47 Oct 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Wobble Stick Switch
Wobble Stick Switch

Wobble Stick Switch, по-немецки Knueppelschalter. Контекста нет, таблица с перечислением переключателей/выключателей разного вида на немецком и английском.

Заранее всем большое спасибо!
Andrej
рычажный переключатель
Explanation:
Вот тут что-то подобное изображено:
http://www.3gang.de/3-gang/images/Centrix_301_Knueppelschalt...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4кнюппель
Dmytro Palets
3рычажный переключатель
Prima Vista


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wobble stick switch
рычажный переключатель


Explanation:
Вот тут что-то подобное изображено:
http://www.3gang.de/3-gang/images/Centrix_301_Knueppelschalt...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wobble stick switch
кнюппель


Explanation:
Вполне употребимое слово, между прочим.

Dmytro Palets
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4