KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Slotted channel, Mfr: Unistrut 6 metre lengths

Russian translation: см ниже


04:30 Dec 14, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Slotted channel, Mfr: Unistrut 6 metre lengths
Also pls help with "Channel spring nut M8, Mfr: Unistrut", "Universal clamp", "Side rail clamp", "Earth strap", "flat plate unistrut fixings", "Sleeve anchor flange nut (it's fixing anchor).
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:см ниже
Explanation:
открытый кабельный канал, длина 6 м, производитель: фирма Unistrut

Slotted channel = открытый кабельный канал, открытый канал для прокладки кабеля (закрытый канал д/прокладки кабеля называется кабельным коробом)

Внешний вид - на сайте фирмы Unistrut:
http://www.unistrut.com/graphics/MFrame/mframe.html

Русский сайт (аксессуары для прокладки кабелей):
http://www.stinscoman.com/products/vendors/rehau/knldlaprok....

Please post other questions separately.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
OK. Thanx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см ниже
Natalie
3Off the top of my head
Natalia Bearden


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
открытый кабельный канал, длина 6 м, производитель: фирма Unistrut

Slotted channel = открытый кабельный канал, открытый канал для прокладки кабеля (закрытый канал д/прокладки кабеля называется кабельным коробом)

Внешний вид - на сайте фирмы Unistrut:
http://www.unistrut.com/graphics/MFrame/mframe.html

Русский сайт (аксессуары для прокладки кабелей):
http://www.stinscoman.com/products/vendors/rehau/knldlaprok....

Please post other questions separately.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
OK. Thanx.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Off the top of my head


Explanation:
Извини, сейчас времени нет совсем, но мб это поможет:
Желобчатая (швеллерная) пружинная гайка; универсальный зажим; зажим контррельса; заземляющая перемычка/шина/планка; детали крепления к бетонной плите; фланцевая гайка крепления цилиндрического контакта

Natalia Bearden
PRO pts in category: 8