KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Straight coupler

Russian translation: прямая соединительная муфта/фитинг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Straight coupler
Russian translation:прямая соединительная муфта/фитинг
Entered by: Natasha Stoyanova

09:22 Dec 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Straight coupler
Also cable support system. Supplied as pairs with fastenings. No other context.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
прямая соединительная муфта/фитинг
Explanation:
Справки: те же
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прямая соединительная муфта/фитинг
Natasha Stoyanova
4направленный ответвитель
1964


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
направленный ответвитель


Explanation:
is it possible directional coupler

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прямая соединительная муфта/фитинг


Explanation:
Справки: те же

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
5 hrs