KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Side rail clamp

Russian translation: боковой рельсовый зажим


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Side rail clamp
Russian translation:боковой рельсовый зажим
Entered by: Natasha Stoyanova

09:23 Dec 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Side rail clamp
This is from Cable Ladder and Tray Accessories.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
боковой рельсовый зажим
Explanation:
Это - в общем техническом смысле. Если же речь идет о ж.д., то тогда переводится как
"боковой крюковой рельсовый болт для заземления"

Справки: Англо-русский политехн. словарь Чернухина + Лингво 7.0
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2боковой рельсовый зажим
Natasha Stoyanova
3крепеж для подвески лотка
Mary Maksimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
боковой рельсовый зажим


Explanation:
Это - в общем техническом смысле. Если же речь идет о ж.д., то тогда переводится как
"боковой крюковой рельсовый болт для заземления"

Справки: Англо-русский политехн. словарь Чернухина + Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
6 days

agree  Kirill Semenov
485 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крепеж для подвески лотка


Explanation:
Ввиду отсутствия контекста есть две версии:
1. крепеж для подвески/крепления лотка/короба (krepyozh dlya podveski/kreplenya lotka/koroba)

2. фиксатор кабеля (fiksator kabelya)
т.е. зажим, которым временно закрепляют кабеля во время их укладки в короб, чтобы они не вываливались. У нас обычно используют в качестве таких зажимов обрезки коробов (так дешевле).
Эта версия принадлежит знакомому проф. компьютерщику.

ссылка: http://www.colan.ru/prices/level2.php?id_group=8 - там в прайсе есть и то, и то.

Sorry, лучше поздно чем никогда...


Mary Maksimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30