KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Earth rod driving stud

Russian translation: стойка для крепления шины заземления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Earth rod driving stud
Russian translation:стойка для крепления шины заземления
Entered by: marfus

09:29 Dec 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Earth rod driving stud
same title - "Earthing Material"
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
стойка для крепления шины заземления
Explanation:
То есть, a stud to drive (in) the earth rod.
См.
Стойки (каркасы) для крепления оборудования с шиной заземления
Ремни крепления дополнительного оборудования
http://www.ridac
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стойка для крепления шины заземления
Oleg Rudavin
4заземляющий стержень поводкового пальца
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заземляющий стержень поводкового пальца


Explanation:
Справки: те же

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стойка для крепления шины заземления


Explanation:
То есть, a stud to drive (in) the earth rod.
См.
Стойки (каркасы) для крепления оборудования с шиной заземления
Ремни крепления дополнительного оборудования
http://www.ridac
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
спасибо!