KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Pickup Level, Dropout Level

Russian translation: уровень срабатывания, уровень возврата в исходное состояние


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pickup Level, Dropout Level
Russian translation:уровень срабатывания, уровень возврата в исходное состояние
Entered by: voloshinab

08:24 Jan 20, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Pickup Level, Dropout Level
This is from Feeder Management Relay Manual

BREAKER FAILURE:
Pickup Level: 0.05 to 20.0 x CT in steps of 0.01
Dropout Level: 97 to 98% of Pickup
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
ASKER прав. Можно вместо слова "порог" употребить "значение", "уровень", но смысл будет тот же
Explanation:
ASKER прав. Можно вместо слова "порог" употребить "значение", "уровень", но смысл будет тот же.
Selected response from:

voloshinab
United States
Grading comment
thank you everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ASKER прав. Можно вместо слова "порог" употребить "значение", "уровень", но смысл будет тот жеvoloshinab
4 +1считывание или съем сигналаslavist
3 +1Величина (уровень) порога срабатывания, Величина (уровень) размыкания (цепи)AYP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
считывание или съем сигнала


Explanation:
Вероятно
показания датчика - считывание сигнала.
Ниво показаний датчика.
Только предположение.
Посмотрите и объяснение, думаю - поможет.
OMEGA’s Model FLSC-AMP-A amplifies the low level sine wave signals from a magnetic pickup sensor to a high level square wave output directly proportional in amplitude to the power supply voltage powering the module. This amplified signal will drive any ratemeter, totalizer, counter, or batch controller.

Ниво отпадания - safety factor for dropout — компьют. коэффициент запаса при отпускании
Four new families of 500 and 750 milli-ampere (mA) low-dropout voltage regulators (LDOs) were made available today from Texas Instruments (TI). These devices prolong battery life in DSP-based applications or portable systems, such as wireless communications devices, personal digital assistants and notebook computers

slavist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ASKER прав. Можно вместо слова "порог" употребить "значение", "уровень", но смысл будет тот же


Explanation:
ASKER прав. Можно вместо слова "порог" употребить "значение", "уровень", но смысл будет тот же.

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thank you everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
1 hr

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
3 hrs

agree  vitali antipov
3 hrs

agree  Alex_B
7 hrs

agree  Igor Vakhrushev
19 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
2 days 4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Величина (уровень) порога срабатывания, Величина (уровень) размыкания (цепи)


Explanation:
Величина (уровень) порога срабатывания
Величина (уровень) размыкания (цепи)


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо