KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Block Interval / Rolling Demand

Russian translation: интервал запирающего сигнала/чередующаяся нагрузка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Block Interval / Rolling Demand
Russian translation:интервал запирающего сигнала/чередующаяся нагрузка
Entered by: Natasha Stoyanova

09:59 Jan 20, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Block Interval / Rolling Demand
Same Feeder Management Relay Manual.
Measurement Type: Thermal Exponential, 90% response time (programmed): 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, or 60 min.
Block Interval / Rolling Demand, time interval (programmed): 5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 60 min.
Block Interval with Start Demand Interval Logic Input pulses

Вот...
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
см. ниже
Explanation:
Block interval - интервал запирающего сигнала;

Rolling demand - повторяющаяся/чередующаяся нагрузка.

Надеюсь, что поможет.

Справки: Лингво 7.0
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Спасибо. Это навело на кое-какие мысли.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1.см. ниже
Olga Simon
4длительность запирающего сигнала / циклическая нагрузкаAYP
4см. ниже
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Block interval - интервал запирающего сигнала;

Rolling demand - повторяющаяся/чередующаяся нагрузка.

Надеюсь, что поможет.

Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Спасибо. Это навело на кое-какие мысли.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.см. ниже


Explanation:
block interval - запирающий интервал
rolling demand -повторяющаяся мощность (потребления)

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
1 day 10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
длительность запирающего сигнала / циклическая нагрузка


Explanation:
длительность запирающего/блокирующего сигнала/импульса

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4