KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Punched tape Strip CSM 14, Lock for Strip TCS14

Russian translation: перфолента (перфорированная лента) - полоса CSM, монтажный замок TSC


14:09 Feb 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical
English term or phrase: Punched tape Strip CSM 14, Lock for Strip TCS14
This is from Proforma Invoice.
A list of cable details:
Connection kit KCA 001
Cable entry kit KECPE 005
End seal KIE 002 C
Junction kit Support bracket KSB 002
Punched tape Strip CSM 14
Lock for Strip TCS 14
etc.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:перфолента (перфорированная лента) - полоса CSM, монтажный замок TSC
Explanation:
См. напр. http://www.lotvent.ru/catalog/rashod/perfolenta.htm


CSM amd TSC are the manufacturing companies:
CSM Industries - Producer of molybdenum metal products in all forms. Offers molybdenum metal, alloys, and clad laminates for use in aerospace applications, high-temp equipment, and electronic devices. Plants, distribution, and sales offices worldwide
CSM Industries is the source of a full line of alloys and molybdenum product forms and is a leading producer of molybdenum metal products in all forms. As the world's only integrated producer with plants, distribution facilities, and sales offices worldwide, we supply molybdenum metal and alloys with unique properties and in forms unavailable elsewhere. We are a pioneer in the development of new molybdenum alloys, processes and products. From the searing heat of jet engine turbines to the hot impellers of molten metal pumps, CSM Industries moly and moly alloys handle the heat.
Taken from http://metals.about.com/cs/suppliersbyname/index_5.htm

TSC:

Company: TSC
Address: 43 Prince St
City: Danvers
State: Massachusetts
Postal Code: 01923-1437
Country: USA

Contact: John Soares
Title: President
Phone: (978) 777-3184
Fax: (978) 777-4410





Directory of Metal Users Profile


Individual/Firm: Firm
Employee Size: 10 - 19
Sales Volume: $ 1 Million - $ 2,5 Million
Credit Rating: Satisfactory
Population: 25,000 - 49,999

Metal/Product


carbon steel bars carbon steel strips, coils alloy & tool steel powder metal parts & nuts

Industry/Sector/Category


Fabricated metal products Hand & edge tools except machine tools & handsaws manufacturing Tools
Take from an inquiry about them at the site
http://www.metalinfo.com/
















TSC - thin slab caster
(clecworld.com/members/editorial/feature_index/1998_features/ october.html)
Selected response from:

Squi
Denmark
Grading comment
thx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5перфолента, стопорная планкаDash
4 +1перфолента (перфорированная лента) - полоса CSM, монтажный замок TSC
Squi
4Перфорированна&#
Araksia Sarkisian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Перфорированна&#


Explanation:
lock - блокада, затвор,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-19 18:20:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кодировка - не по моей вине...

Перфорированная магнитная лента....
Блокада, замок для ленты

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перфолента (перфорированная лента) - полоса CSM, монтажный замок TSC


Explanation:
См. напр. http://www.lotvent.ru/catalog/rashod/perfolenta.htm


CSM amd TSC are the manufacturing companies:
CSM Industries - Producer of molybdenum metal products in all forms. Offers molybdenum metal, alloys, and clad laminates for use in aerospace applications, high-temp equipment, and electronic devices. Plants, distribution, and sales offices worldwide
CSM Industries is the source of a full line of alloys and molybdenum product forms and is a leading producer of molybdenum metal products in all forms. As the world's only integrated producer with plants, distribution facilities, and sales offices worldwide, we supply molybdenum metal and alloys with unique properties and in forms unavailable elsewhere. We are a pioneer in the development of new molybdenum alloys, processes and products. From the searing heat of jet engine turbines to the hot impellers of molten metal pumps, CSM Industries moly and moly alloys handle the heat.
Taken from http://metals.about.com/cs/suppliersbyname/index_5.htm

TSC:

Company: TSC
Address: 43 Prince St
City: Danvers
State: Massachusetts
Postal Code: 01923-1437
Country: USA

Contact: John Soares
Title: President
Phone: (978) 777-3184
Fax: (978) 777-4410





Directory of Metal Users Profile


Individual/Firm: Firm
Employee Size: 10 - 19
Sales Volume: $ 1 Million - $ 2,5 Million
Credit Rating: Satisfactory
Population: 25,000 - 49,999

Metal/Product


carbon steel bars carbon steel strips, coils alloy & tool steel powder metal parts & nuts

Industry/Sector/Category


Fabricated metal products Hand & edge tools except machine tools & handsaws manufacturing Tools
Take from an inquiry about them at the site
http://www.metalinfo.com/
















TSC - thin slab caster
(clecworld.com/members/editorial/feature_index/1998_features/ october.html)

Squi
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova: полоса с перфорацией для крепления типа CSM 14 и защелка TCS14 для ее крепления
7 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
перфолента, стопорная планка


Explanation:
Из проформа инвойс (счет):


Набор инструментов для подключения (соединения) KCA 001
Набор инструментов для ввода (подключения) кабеля KECPE 005
торцевое уплотнение KIE 002 C
Присоединительный комплект кронштейна (присоединительной скобы) KSB 002
Перфолента Strip CSM 14
Стопорная планка (стопор)TCS 14
etc.



Dash
Ukraine