KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

main screw

Russian translation: ведущий винтовой ротор


13:45 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / чиллеры
English term or phrase: main screw
The single screw principle of a main screw meshing with 2 satellite rotors eliminates radial and axial bearing loads due to balanced pressures under all operating conditions.
Речь идет о компрессоре (одновинтовом, полагаю) чиллера. Что заначит "главный винт", если я правильно перевожу main screw, ведь он же всего один?

Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:ведущий винтовой ротор
Explanation:
из текста следует, что "главный" ротор находится в зацеплении с двумя ведомыми, то есть всего "винтов" (роторов)три.
См. http://www.energoproekt.ru/mc/mcquay/downloads/TB2 McQ_It.pd...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4центральный винт или осевой винт
Ol_Besh
3ведущий винтовой роторEnote


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
центральный винт или осевой винт


Explanation:
главный винт - это все-таки скорее вертолетостроение.

ИМХО

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ведущий винтовой ротор


Explanation:
из текста следует, что "главный" ротор находится в зацеплении с двумя ведомыми, то есть всего "винтов" (роторов)три.
См. http://www.energoproekt.ru/mc/mcquay/downloads/TB2 McQ_It.pd...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2450
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!