KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

IPOO

Russian translation: степень защиты IPOO


19:54 Sep 4, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / the mounting hole pattern
English term or phrase: IPOO
transformers
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:степень защиты IPOO
Explanation:
http://www.energoproduct.ru/osn_treb_el.php
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4IP00Orest Voloshchuk
2 +4степень защиты IPOOSergei_A


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ipoo
степень защиты IPOO


Explanation:
http://www.energoproduct.ru/osn_treb_el.php

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: степень защиты ІР 00 (с пробелом)
13 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  mk_lab
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Enote: степень защиты оболочки/корпуса ІР 00
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  callingblind
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ipoo
IP00


Explanation:
Степень защиты трансформатора IP00 (два ноля в конце).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-04 20:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже так -
http://www.rambler.ru/lite?words= IP00 &old_q= ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-04 20:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И еще -
http://www.rambler.ru/lite?words= IP43 &old_q= ...

После IP, похоже, идут цифры.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-05 04:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В оригинале просто IPOO. Было бы IPOO protection - перевод был бы "степень защиты IP00". А так - просто IP00.


    Reference: http://www.rambler.ru/lite?words=IP00+%F2%F0%E0%ED%F1%F4%EE%...
Orest Voloshchuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: степень защиты ІР 00 (с пробелом)
13 mins
  -> По варианту с пробелом Рамблер нашел 4000 документов, без пробела - 26000. Главное то, что термин надо оставить непереведенным. Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: степень защиты оболочки/корпуса ІР 00
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Smantha
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!