mantle current filter

Russian translation: входной фильтр тока

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: mantle current filter
The T+A Power Bar mains distribution panel is designed to act as the central filter and protective device for the entire Hi-Fi system, and it very effectively prevents individual components of the system interfering with each other. It features two (red) sockets for analogue equipment, two (white) sockets for digitally controlled equipment, and two (blue) sockets for fully digital devices. These are de-coupled from each other and from the analogue sockets by separate mantle current filters.
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:входной фильтр тока
Explanation:
Powerware 9305- Комплексные Электросистемы Эримекс
...выходной трансформатор; входной фильтр тока (КНИ 10%); выносной ViewUPS (ЖК дисплей); SNMP адаптер; LanQuattro (4xRS232 мультиплексор) ...
www.erimex-power.ru/index.php?cur=71


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-22 11:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще раз просмотрел контекст и несколько поменял свое мнение. Мне кажется, что полный термин должен выглядеть так "separate mantle current filter т.е. это mantle здесь separate.

Итого: "фильтр тока(питания) в отдельном корпусе" - т.е., каждый фильтр выполнен в виде отдельного блочка, а не все напиханы в один корпус.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1входной фильтр тока
mk_lab
2фильтр помех (на ферритовом кольце)
Enote


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
входной фильтр тока


Explanation:
Powerware 9305- Комплексные Электросистемы Эримекс
...выходной трансформатор; входной фильтр тока (КНИ 10%); выносной ViewUPS (ЖК дисплей); SNMP адаптер; LanQuattro (4xRS232 мультиплексор) ...
www.erimex-power.ru/index.php?cur=71


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-11-22 11:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще раз просмотрел контекст и несколько поменял свое мнение. Мне кажется, что полный термин должен выглядеть так "separate mantle current filter т.е. это mantle здесь separate.

Итого: "фильтр тока(питания) в отдельном корпусе" - т.е., каждый фильтр выполнен в виде отдельного блочка, а не все напиханы в один корпус.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2863
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
фильтр помех (на ферритовом кольце)


Explanation:
первый раз встречаю такой тип фильтра. Поиск в Инете дал только одно употребление такого термина в радиотехнике - в http://www.taelektroakustik.de/eng/ta2/kabel/netzkabel.htm . Этот контекст не внёс ясности. Но все же там упоминается, что этот фильтр может быть установлен прямо в кабеле. Полагаю, что речь идет о простейшем фильтре помех в виде ферритового кольца, которое надето на кабель, в этом случае он действительно "токовый" (точнее - магнитный). Но в целом непонятно, какой смысл вложил автор в этот термин.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2500