KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

anvil

Russian translation: матрица


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anvil
Russian translation:матрица
Entered by: Margaryta Maksimtseva

15:00 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: anvil
Текст - руководство оператора по автоматическому монтажу печатных плат. Anvil: after the insertion of the component on to the PC board anvil is what cuts and clinches the terminals so that the pieces don't fall.

В контексте электроники anvil это что? Большое спасибо заранее.
Margaryta Maksimtseva
матрица
Explanation:
это нижняя часть установочного штампа, куда попадают выводы компонент/деталей
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поджим
Victor Sidelnikov
3матрицаEnote
3"Наковальня" - устройство для резки и закрепления
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поджим


Explanation:
.


Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 674

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Наковальня" - устройство для резки и закрепления


Explanation:
устройство...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
матрица


Explanation:
это нижняя часть установочного штампа, куда попадают выводы компонент/деталей

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2450