International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

grade platform

Russian translation: (передвижная/переставная) платформа со ступеньками


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade platform
Russian translation:(передвижная/переставная) платформа со ступеньками
Entered by: Ol_Besh

16:24 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / pipelines
English term or phrase: grade platform
Sample take and return block valves shall be installed so that it is accessible from grade platform or permanent ladder.
kergap --
Russian Federation
платформа со ступеньками
Explanation:
???
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Может быть, стремянка? - в отличие от стационарной лестницы.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3платформа со ступеньками
Ol_Besh
2 +1(передвижная) вышка на колесикахEnote
2платформа с уклоном, наклонная платформа
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
платформа со ступеньками


Explanation:
???

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Может быть, стремянка? - в отличие от стационарной лестницы.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
платформа с уклоном, наклонная платформа


Explanation:
гадаю

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(передвижная) вышка на колесиках


Explanation:
или подъемная платформа

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
26 mins