KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

EOL resistor value

Russian translation: номинал нагрузочного резистора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EOL resistor value
Russian translation:номинал нагрузочного резистора
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

17:52 Mar 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: EOL resistor value
DISCRETE SIGNALS
Source panel tag no.

Destination panel tag no.

Interposing relay tag no. and location

EOL resistor value

Signal type Pulse Digital Analogue
kergap --
Russian Federation
номинал нагрузочного резистора
Explanation:
EOL = end-of-line
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3номинал нагрузочного резистора
Anton Konashenok
3 +2величина оконечного/нагрузочного резистора
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eol resistor value
номинал нагрузочного резистора


Explanation:
EOL = end-of-line

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov: или номинальное значение резистора нагрузки
15 mins

agree  Enote
20 mins

agree  Ibrahimus
22 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eol resistor value
величина оконечного/нагрузочного резистора


Explanation:
EOL resistor = end-of-line resistor = termination/terminating resistor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-13 18:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

величина сопротивления резистора

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
20 mins

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs