KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

position input, mA signal

Russian translation: вход (с датчика) положения (перекюлчателя ответвлений/отводов трансформатора), токовый сигнал/вход


05:11 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: position input, mA signal
Tap-changer position input, mA signal. Tap-changer position input, mA signal. The positive pole of the signal is connected to terminal 15.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:вход (с датчика) положения (перекюлчателя ответвлений/отводов трансформатора), токовый сигнал/вход
Explanation:
похоже на описание входов блока автоматики
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3аналоговый (токовый) вход сигнала позиционераmikhailo
3вход (с датчика) положения (перекюлчателя ответвлений/отводов трансформатора), токовый сигнал/входEnote


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position input, ma signal
вход (с датчика) положения (перекюлчателя ответвлений/отводов трансформатора), токовый сигнал/вход


Explanation:
похоже на описание входов блока автоматики

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2446
Grading comment
thanks

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
position input, ma signal
аналоговый (токовый) вход сигнала позиционера


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 52