KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

high-set overcurrent stage

Russian translation: ступень максимальной токовой защиты с повышенной уставкой


15:51 Apr 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: high-set overcurrent stage
high-set overcurrent stage Высокорасположенная ступень перегрузки по току?? максимального тока??

The operation of the low-set stage based on inverse time characteristic will be blocked by starting of the high-set stage. Then the operate time of the overcurrent or earth-fault unit is determined by the set operate time of the high- set stage at heavy fault currents
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:ступень максимальной токовой защиты с повышенной уставкой
Explanation:
high-set overcurrent protection
максимальная токовая защита с повышенной уставкой
Мультитран
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ступень максимальной токовой защиты с повышенной уставкой
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4высокая уставка срабатывания защиты по токовой перегрузкеsalavat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ступень максимальной токовой защиты с повышенной уставкой


Explanation:
high-set overcurrent protection
максимальная токовая защита с повышенной уставкой
Мультитран

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: Привет Виталий! Я по памяти составлял, а впрочем все стандарты чей-то перевод.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: с высокой уставкой
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
высокая уставка срабатывания защиты по токовой перегрузке


Explanation:
Основная, главная уставка, высшая по приоритету.
Недавно мы настраивали такие реле фирмы ABB.

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: да, она высшая по приоритету, но высокая/высшая и по величине порога (поэтому и приоритет высший)
13 mins
  -> Согласен, но их там только два, да кто му же high а не highest. Впрочем Виталий уже дал принятую формулировку.