KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

cable feed-through

Russian translation: кабельный ввод


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable feed-through
Russian translation:кабельный ввод
Entered by: Marina Mrouga

17:03 Sep 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mounting of power connector box
English term or phrase: cable feed-through
Insert the wires through the strain relief fitting or conduit. When using the strain relief, thread the power cord through the strain relief nut (item 5), cap (item 4) and cable FEED-THROUGH (item 3).

If using the strain relief, insert the cap (item 4) in the cable FEED-THROUGH (item 3) and thread the nut (item 5) onto the cable FEED-THROUGH. Do not tighten the nut.

If wiring with a power cord, tighten the nut to the cable FEED-THROUGH to secure the cord in the strain relief. Do not pull the interior power cord wires tight (leave a small service loop).
Marina Mrouga
кабельный ввод
Explanation:
ИМО, это всего лишь кабельный ввод.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В комментарии к ответу Enote предположил, что "cable feed-through" здесь деталь кабельного ввода, а не весь кабельный ввод. Из-за ограниченного контекста сказать наверняка сложно, тем не менее, вполне допускаю, что это действительно может быть отдельный элемент кабельного ввода.

Нашел в сети несколько документов с конструкциями и названиями элементов кабельных вводов:
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-a2f-installation-russ...
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-a2frc-installation-ru...
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-e1fx-z-installation-r...

Если это делать кабельного ввода, то, возможно, имеется в виду "вводный элемент".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, например, здесь http://www.sankyointernational.co.jp/keisoku/sindoukaiseki/V... "cable feed-through" - это весь кабельный ввод.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И здесь тоже http://catalog.tycoelectronics.com/TE/bin/TE.Connect?C=19858...
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо, решила оставить без детализации, в обобщенном виде
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1кабельный ввод
ingeniero
3проходной кабельdispatcher


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кабельный ввод


Explanation:
ИМО, это всего лишь кабельный ввод.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В комментарии к ответу Enote предположил, что "cable feed-through" здесь деталь кабельного ввода, а не весь кабельный ввод. Из-за ограниченного контекста сказать наверняка сложно, тем не менее, вполне допускаю, что это действительно может быть отдельный элемент кабельного ввода.

Нашел в сети несколько документов с конструкциями и названиями элементов кабельных вводов:
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-a2f-installation-russ...
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-a2frc-installation-ru...
http://www.cmp-products.ru/wd_docs/cmp-e1fx-z-installation-r...

Если это делать кабельного ввода, то, возможно, имеется в виду "вводный элемент".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, например, здесь http://www.sankyointernational.co.jp/keisoku/sindoukaiseki/V... "cable feed-through" - это весь кабельный ввод.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-09-20 05:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И здесь тоже http://catalog.tycoelectronics.com/TE/bin/TE.Connect?C=19858...


    Reference: http://dima-tyumen.blogspot.com/
    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7097486-claims.html
ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
спасибо, решила оставить без детализации, в обобщенном виде

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: это деталь (3) кабельного ввода
9 hrs
  -> Вполне может быть.

agree  Igor Blinov: втулка кабельного ввода
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проходной кабель


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=feed through&sc=134&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-09-20 06:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, considered it as a "feed through cable"

dispatcher
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian