KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Power connection box

Russian translation: распределительная коробка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power connection box
Russian translation:распределительная коробка
Entered by: salavat

18:05 Sep 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mounting of power connection box
English term or phrase: Power connection box
Power connection box for sc analyzers

The power connection box connects sc-analyzers to a power source and supplies one main power connection, fuses and power connectors for two sc-analyzers.
Marina Mrouga
распределительная коробка
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Спасибо, Салават
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3распределительный щиток
Igor Blinov
4 +1распределительная коробкаsalavat
3{силовая} соединительня коробкаVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power connection box
распределительная коробка


Explanation:
...

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Спасибо, Салават

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
power connection box
распределительный щиток


Explanation:
распределительная коробка или щиток (в зависимости от размера и наполнения) для питания ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni
6 mins
  -> привет

agree  Enote
22 mins
  -> мерси

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
20 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power connection box
{силовая} соединительня коробка


Explanation:
http://www.domestics.prompribor.ru/proch_kp.htm
похожа?

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140