KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

air output is ducted

Russian translation: слабая подача воздуха


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air output is ducted
Russian translation:слабая подача воздуха
Entered by: Miranda16r

12:38 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / conditioner
English term or phrase: air output is ducted
Check pressure drop if air output is ducted.
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
слабая подача воздуха
Explanation:
кривой оригинал
по построению фразы - с подачей воздуха что-то не в порядке, раз рекомендуют проверить падение давления
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4если используестя выходной воздуховод
Igor Blinov
3 +1воздух выводится через канал
Igor Savenkov
4имеется/проложен вентиляционный канал для воздуха
vitalinks
4происходит утечка воздуха
vitalinks
2слабая подача воздухаEnote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
воздух выводится через канал


Explanation:
имеется специальный канал/туннель, через который воздух выводится из системы

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 378
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitalinks
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеется/проложен вентиляционный канал для воздуха


Explanation:
смотря что там в контексте,в принципе суть ясна

vitalinks
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
слабая подача воздуха


Explanation:
кривой оригинал
по построению фразы - с подачей воздуха что-то не в порядке, раз рекомендуют проверить падение давления

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2450
Grading comment
Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если используестя выходной воздуховод


Explanation:
видимо здесь возможны как монтаж с выходным воздуховодом, так и без

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
происходит утечка воздуха


Explanation:
проверить давление,если...

vitalinks
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian