KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

remote mode

Russian translation: режим ДУ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote mode
Russian translation:режим ДУ
Entered by: Serge Driamov

12:44 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: remote mode
Система управления производственным процессом может работать/быть управляемой в "remote mode". Перевести нетрудно, но хотелось бы иметь перевод, предложенный специалистом с учетом профессионального жаргона.

Спасибо!
Serge Driamov
Belarus
режим ДУ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4режим ДУMarina Dolinsky
4 +2дистанционный режим управления
Elene P.
3 +1режим удаленного управленияNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
режим удаленного управления


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrafla
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дистанционный режим управления


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
8 mins
  -> thx

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
30 mins
  -> thx

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
режим ДУ


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анжелика!

agree  myrafla
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olegsav
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!