KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Operation begins with a 0 to 200 mA (the operating null current...

Russian translation: см.


07:16 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / исполнительный цилиндр
English term or phrase: Operation begins with a 0 to 200 mA (the operating null current...
Operation begins with a 0 to 200 mA (the operating null current is 100 mA) signal from the control system.
-----------------------------------
When this current is changed to a value other than 100 mA (within its 0–200 mA range), it causes the torque-motor armature to move to a position that will be proportional to the input current. The torque-motor armature controls the flapper/nozzle section of the first-stage servo valve. The output of this servo valve is a differential pressure signal (C1–C2).
Artem26
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Пуск (исполнительного цилиндра) осуществляется системой управления, подающей сигнал в диапазоне...
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
Roman Karabaev
3 +2Рабочий орган (исп. цилиндр или исп. мех-м) приводится в действие сигналом 0-200 мА, подаваемым...
Helg
4работа начинается после подачи сигнала от системы управления при отклонении рабочего значения тока..Pletnev Vladimir


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operation begins with a 0 to 200 ma (the operating null current...
см.


Explanation:
Пуск (исполнительного цилиндра) осуществляется системой управления, подающей сигнал в диапазоне...

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или При начале работы система управления подает ....
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maksym Petrov
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  esperantisto
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operation begins with a 0 to 200 ma (the operating null current...
Рабочий орган (исп. цилиндр или исп. мех-м) приводится в действие сигналом 0-200 мА, подаваемым...


Explanation:
"Рабочий орган (исп. цилиндр или исп. мех-м с электродвигателем) приводится в действие сигналом в диапазоне 0-200 мА, подаваемым системой управления (нулевой рабочий ток 100 мА)."
Т.е. смысл не в том, что пуск агрегата осуществляется при подаче тока 0-200 мА, а в том, что агрегат приводится в действие при отклонении тока от 100 мА и перемещение исп. мех-ма пропорционально этому отклонению.

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko: не сигналом, а током, или токовым сигналом
48 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vadim Smyslov: Вот пояснение после "т. е." согласен, а сам ответ общо.
17 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation begins with a 0 to 200 ma (the operating null current...
работа начинается после подачи сигнала от системы управления при отклонении рабочего значения тока..


Explanation:
...работа (механизма) начинается после подачи сигнала от системы управления при отклонении рабочего значения тока (0-200 мА) от заданного значения (100 мА).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-12 09:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо заданного лучше использовать эталонного

Pletnev Vladimir
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian