KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Un

Russian translation: Номинальное рабочее напряжение (Un)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Un
Russian translation:Номинальное рабочее напряжение (Un)
Entered by: Alexander Pravko

14:35 Nov 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / transducer
English term or phrase: Un
Meas. voltage (Un):
73/140/254/400V phase to neutral
Meas. range (Un): 1…120%
127/240/440/690V phase to phase
Meas. range(Un): 1…120%
Alexander Pravko
Номинальное рабочее напряжение (Un)
Explanation:
http://www.clo.ru/Catalog/ElektrPrib/MPI-510.htm
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5
Igor Blinov
3Номинальное рабочее напряжение (Un)
Helg
2unbalanced
ganaa444
1Urban Network
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
un
Urban Network


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un
Номинальное рабочее напряжение (Un)


Explanation:
http://www.clo.ru/Catalog/ElektrPrib/MPI-510.htm

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un


Explanation:
обозначение, означает номинальное напряжение

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
un
unbalanced


Explanation:
unbalanced, or unplugged

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian