KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

DC Transducer .......

Russian translation: преобразователь постоянного тока


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DC Transducer
Russian translation:преобразователь постоянного тока
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

08:26 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / оборудование
English term or phrase: DC Transducer .......
DC Transducer Input
If a 4–20 mA position transducer is used for feedback, connect shielded twisted-pair cable from transducer to DC XDCR IN+(4) and DC XDCR IN-(5). Connect the cable shield to SHIELD(6) but do not connect the shield at the transducer end.
================
Мощность входного тока датчика
Если сигнал 4–20 мA датчика положения используется для обратной связи, подключите экранированную витую пару со стороны датчика к клеммам к DC XDCR IN+(4) и DC XDCR IN-(5). Подключите экран к клемме SHIELD(6), но оставьте его не со стороны датчика.

Правильно?
Artem26
Russian Federation
преобразователь постоянного тока
Explanation:
словарный термин
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4преобразователь постоянного тока
Oleg Delendyk
3 +1позиционный датчик, датчик положения
Helg
3Подключение постоянного напряжения к датчику (преобразователю)
George Pavlov
3трансдуктор / магнитный усилитель (с обратными связами)Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dc transducer .......
преобразователь постоянного тока


Explanation:
словарный термин

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: все вместе - вход преобразователя...
2 mins

agree  Vadim Smyslov
2 mins

agree  Alina Barrow
26 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
49 mins

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Я думаю, словарный термин хорошо, но контекст - важнее.
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dc transducer .......
трансдуктор / магнитный усилитель (с обратными связами)


Explanation:
but what dc stands for, I cannot say with certainty

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2008-11-19 08:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may leave DC in Latin letters it is understandable in Russian, too. I just found it confirmed in a number of wwww. articles

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dc transducer .......
позиционный датчик, датчик положения


Explanation:
position transducer - вы правильно перевели.
DC Transducer Input - А зачем мощность или дам дальше еще текст есть? Здесь речь просто о "Входе позиционного датчика Пост. тока."


Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: И вообще, достаточно и просто датчик, или, если учитывать текст - то да, позиционный датчик. А DC в данном вопросе вообще ни к месту.
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dc transducer .......
Подключение постоянного напряжения к датчику (преобразователю)


Explanation:
ПО моему речь идет о DC Input, а не о DC Transducer.

George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64