KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Approximate Actuator Open

Russian translation: Приблизительное пороговое значение размыкания (срабатывания) исполнительного механизма


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Approximate Actuator Open
Russian translation:Приблизительное пороговое значение размыкания (срабатывания) исполнительного механизма
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

07:41 Nov 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / оборудование
English term or phrase: Approximate Actuator Open
Approximate Actuator Open
Threshold (minimum) 13/(maximum required current, in amps)
Artem26
Russian Federation
Приблизительное пороговое значение размыкания (срабатывания) исполнительного механизма
Explanation:
Либо- приблизительное предельное значение срабатывания рабочего органа (привода)
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Приблизительное пороговое значение размыкания (срабатывания) исполнительного механизма
Farida Vyachkileva
4уставка рахзмыкания/открывания привода (прибл.)
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approximate actuator open Threshold
уставка рахзмыкания/открывания привода (прибл.)


Explanation:
прибл. = приблизительно

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approximate actuator open
Приблизительное пороговое значение размыкания (срабатывания) исполнительного механизма


Explanation:
Либо- приблизительное предельное значение срабатывания рабочего органа (привода)

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 110