International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

emergency release

Russian translation: аварийное отсоединение/расчленение


12:52 Nov 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: emergency release
Еще вопрос:
Push-pull locking system delivered as standard
non-locking or emergency release solutions also available

Первая часть в принципе понятна. Вторую никак сформулировать не могу по-русски. Help!

Заранее благодарю
Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:аварийное отсоединение/расчленение
Explanation:
долго рассматривал фразу - что-то в ней не то.
потом дошло, что речь идет не о выключателях/реле защиты, а о соединителях (защелкивающихся и других исполнениях)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо. Речь действительно о соединителях
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3экстренное отключениеVadim Smyslov
4 +2аварийное отключение
Oleg Delendyk
4аварийная деблокировка
olbes
3аварийное отсоединение/расчленениеEnote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
экстренное отключение


Explanation:
Lingvo

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vertas: Блокировка системы кнопкой - стандартно.
14 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  andress: а лучше соеденить вместе оба варианта - экстренное аварийное...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
аварийное отключение


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vertas: Безблокировочный вариант, а также экстренное отключение возможны
6 mins

agree  Anna Katikhina
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аварийная деблокировка


Explanation:
ABBYY Lingvo

olbes
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аварийное отсоединение/расчленение


Explanation:
долго рассматривал фразу - что-то в ней не то.
потом дошло, что речь идет не о выключателях/реле защиты, а о соединителях (защелкивающихся и других исполнениях)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2450
Grading comment
Спасибо. Речь действительно о соединителях