KudoZ home » English to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

cable connection chamber

Russian translation: шкаф кабельных вводов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable connection chamber
Russian translation:шкаф кабельных вводов
Entered by: Anna Konar

17:54 Aug 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / оборудование
English term or phrase: cable connection chamber
cable connection chamber в контексте оборудования, поставляемого с аварийным дизель-генератором
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
шкаф кабельных вводов
Explanation:
конечно, это накакая не щитовая, и клеммной коробкой тоже не назовешь
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2шкаф кабельных вводов
Igor Blinov
3 +1клеммная коробка
Igor Antipin
3щитоваяAnikit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
щитовая


Explanation:
.

Anikit
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клеммная коробка


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
шкаф кабельных вводов


Explanation:
конечно, это накакая не щитовая, и клеммной коробкой тоже не назовешь


    Reference: http://www.c-e-s.ru/getfile/30.pdf
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1054
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 day14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.